Federal Register Vol. 82, No.193,
[…] The merchandise covered by this order is currently classified in the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) under subheadings 8501.61.0000, 8507.20.80, 8541.40.6020, 8541.40.6030, and 8501.31.8000. While these HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, our written description of the scope, which is contained in the Decision Memorandum accompanying the Final Results, is dispositive.3

    3See the Decision Memorandum for a full description of the scope of the order.

    Ministerial Errors

    Section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” As discussed in the Department's Ministerial Error Memorandum, the Department finds that the errors alleged by Canadian Solar constitute ministerial errors within the meaning of 19 CFR 351.224(f).4 Specifically, we made ministerial errors with regard to calculating the benefit Canadian Solar