82_FR_58
[…] Therefore, the NRC staff proposes to determine that the amendment request involves no significant hazards consideration.
1. Does the proposed amendment involve a significant increase in the probability or consequences of an accident previously evaluated?
Response: No.
The requested changes delete License Conditions 3.F through 3.K pertaining to Decommissioning Trust Agreements currently in the OCNGS FOL. The requested changes are consistent with the types of license amendments [identified] in 10 CFR 50.75(h)(4).
The regulations of 10 CFR 50.75(h)(4) state “Unless otherwise determined by the Commission with regard to a specific application, the Commission has determined that any amendment to the license of a utilization facility that does no more than delete specific license conditions relating to the terms and conditions of decommissioning trust agreements involves “no significant hazard considerations.”
This request involves changes that are administrative in nature. No actual plant equipment or accident analyses will be affected by the proposed changes.