Federal Register Vol. 82, No.8,
[…] See section 307(b)(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: December 20, 2016. Heather McTeer Toney, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart B—Alabama 2. Section 52.50(e) is amended by adding a new entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 National Ambient Air Quality Standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.50 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State