Federal Register Vol. 83, No.140,
[…] 80 15 U.S.C. 78u-6(b)(1)(B).

    81See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. 26 (providing under the CFTC's whistleblower program for awards of “not more than 30 percent, in total, of what has been collected of the monetary sanctions imposed in the action or related actions”); 26 U.S.C. 7623(b)(1) (providing under the IRS administered whistleblower award program for “an award . . . not more than 30 percent of the collected proceeds (including penalties, interest, additions to tax, and additional amounts)”); 31 U.S.C. 3730 (providing in a False Claims Action that a