Federal Register Vol. 83, No.140,
[…] 145 17 CFR 240.21F-2(a)(1).

    146 15 U.S.C. 78u-6(a)(6) (emphasis added).

    147Digital Realty, 138 S. Ct. at 781 (quoting S. Rep. No. 11-176, at 38).

    148 As proposed, Rule 21F-2 would not repeat the parenthetical “(including any law, rule, or regulation subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission)” when the phrase “federal securities laws” reappears later in the rule. This would be strictly for concision and ease of reading, and not to imply any difference of meaning.