Federal Register Vol. 83, No.166,
[…] 2See Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2018, Public Law 115-141, at Division E, Title V, sec. 511, 132 Stat. 348 (2018) (codified at 47 U.S.C. 1452(j)-(n)).

    3See 47 U.S.C. 1452(j)(3)(B). Section 511(j)(3)(C) provides that, if all reimbursements pursuant to the Spectrum Act and the Reimbursement Expansion Act have been made before July 3, 2023, “the Commission shall submit to the Secretary of the Treasury a certification that all such reimbursements have been made.” Id. sec. 1452(j)(3)(C).