Federal Register Vol. 83, No.34,
[…] See Farmacia Yani, 80 FR 29053, 29063 n.25 (2015) (finding that it was prejudicial error to preclude a respondent from using a document to impeach a witness on cross-examination, even where respondent had failed to present the document to the Government in advance of the hearing). Moreover, the APA and our regulations preserve a respondent's right to present information on cross-examination for the purpose of impeaching the Government's witnesses. See 5 U.S.C. 556(d) (“A party is entitled . . . to conduct such cross-examination as may be required for a full and true disclosure of the facts.”); 21 CFR 1316.60.

    44 For the same reason, I reject Trinity II's Exception that the CALJ's in Limine Order “did not permit the Respondents to present relevant evidence to the charges set forth in the show cause order.