83_FR_34
[…] GX 3, at 2. The terms of the Practice Restrictions Order continuance included that Respondent “will refrain from prescribing or administering any controlled substances.”
Accordingly, I find that Respondent currently is without authority to prescribe or administer any controlled substance in New Hampshire, the State in which he is registered with DEA.
Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the Controlled Substances Act (hereinafter, CSA), “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State License or registration suspended [or] revoked by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”