Federal Register Vol. 83, No.34,
[…] GX 44, at 1, 2, 8-9; Tr. 1676-80. Although the front of the prescription did not include S.S.'s address,27 the other prescription evidence—the fill sticker attached to the back of the prescription, the dispensing log, and the patient profile—all show S.S.'s address to be in Orange Park, Florida, which is a city located near Jacksonville, Florida. GX 44, at 1, 2, 9; Tr. 1680.

    27See GX 44, at 8. The Show Cause Order alleges that Trinity II's filling of this prescription also constitutes an independent violation of 21 CFR 1306.05, which requires, inter alia, all prescriptions for controlled substances to bear the full name and address of the patient and imposes a corresponding liability “upon the pharmacist . . . who fills a prescription not prepared in the form prescribed by DEA regulations.” Id. at § 1306.05(a), (f). As set forth more fully infra, I agree.

    It is undisputed that Trinity II is located in Clearwater, Florida, and that both the front of the prescription and Trinity II's dispensing log show that the prescribing physician's address was in Tampa, Florida.