Federal Register Vol. 83, No.34,
[…] 79 The fill sticker that Trinity II generated and attached to the back of the prescription, the dispensing log, and the patient profile all show S.S.'s address to be in Orange Park, Florida, which is a city located near Jacksonville, Florida. GX 44, at 1, 2, 9; Tr. 1680. However, as noted supra, the front of the prescription lacked S.S.'s address. As a result, the Government alleged that Trinity II's filling of this prescription constitutes an independent violation of 21 CFR 1306.05, which requires, inter alia, all prescriptions for controlled substances to bear the full name and address of the patient and imposes a corresponding liability “upon the pharmacist . . . who fills a prescription not prepared in the form prescribed by DEA regulations.” Id. at § 1306.05(a), (f). The CALJ also recommended that I find that Trinity II violated 21 CFR 1306.05. See R.D. at 46. At the time these prescriptions were issued, the Agency had made a public pronouncement that, if missing, pharmacists could add a patient's address if state law allowed it.