83_FR_34
[…] R.D. at 49. As the CALJ himself noted in recommending that I reject the Government's claim of a § 1306.11(a) violation regarding the Show Cause Order's fifth charge, “because there was a (seemingly) valid scrip[t] presented for each of these dispensing events,” Trinity II's conduct should
In any event, even if the Government could not prove that this conduct violated § 1306.06 or otherwise met Factors Two or Four under 21 U.S.C. 823(f), I find that a pharmacist blatantly and knowingly ignoring a physician's instructions on an otherwise valid prescription would constitute “[s]uch other conduct which may threaten the public health and safety.” 21 U.S.C. 823(f)(5).
In the Show Cause Order's fifth charge, the Government alleged, and as noted
Although he did not rely on 21 CFR 1306.06,
The CALJ's interpretation of § 1306.04(a) is incorrect for at least two independent reasons. First, as noted