Page Range | 8165-8320 | |
[…] This form is available on EPA's website at
(ii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for a LVE, LoREX, TERA, TMEA, or Tier II exemption request under TSCA section 5 shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $940 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the exemption application.
(iii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for an exemption notice under § 723.175 of this chapter shall include the words, “The company or companies identified in this notice is/are a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has/have remitted a fee of $940 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the certification required in § 723.175(i)(1)(x) of this chapter.