83_FR_79
[…] Applicable April 24, 2018.
Hermes Pinilla, AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-3477.
On December 4, 2017, Commerce published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on stainless steel wire rod (SSWR) from India for the period of review (POR) December 1, 2016, through November 30, 2017.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Isinox withdrew its request for review within the 90-day time limit.