80_FR_187
[…] An explanation of the CAA requirements, a detailed analysis of the submittal, and the EPA's reasons for approval were provided in the notice of proposed rulemaking, and will not be restated here. The public comment period for this proposed rule ended on September 9, 2015. The EPA received no comments on the proposal.
The EPA is approving Washington's SIP revision submitted on July 10, 2015. Specifically, the EPA is approving and incorporating by reference into the SIP the SRCAA regulations shown in Table 1. We note that Ecology and SRCAA submitted Regulation I, Section 8.11,
In accordance with requirements of 1 CFR 51.5, we are revising our incorporation by reference in 40 CFR 52.2470(c)—Table 9 “Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction” to reflect the regulations shown in Table 1. Also, for the reasons stated above, the EPA is approving but not incorporating by reference SRCAA Regulation I, Section 8.11,