Page Range | 76855-77229 | |
[…] This action concerning Maryland's negative declaration for the Automobile and Light-Duty Truck Assembly Coatings CTG may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)
Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Volatile organic compounds.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
42 U.S.C. 7401
In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry, “Negative Declaration for the Automobile and Light-Duty Truck Assembly Coatings CTG,” at the end of the table to read as follows:
(e)* * *
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
Direct final rule.