Federal Register Vol. 80, No.62,
[…] 177 16 U.S.C. 824i(a)(1)(D) (“The Commission may issue an order requiring . . . such increase in transmission capacity as may be necessary. . . .”); 16 U.S.C. 824j(a) (“Any electric utility . . . may apply to the Commission for an order under this subsection requiring a transmitting utility to provide transmission services (including any enlargement of transmission capacity necessary to provide such services) to the applicant.”).