Federal Register Vol. 80, No.90,
[…] (9) The determination by the State review official is the final administrative determination to be afforded to the appellant.

    (q) FNS review activity. The term “State agency” and all the provisions specified in paragraphs (a) through (h) of this section refer to FNS when FNS conducts administrative reviews in accordance with § 210.29(d)(2). FNS will notify the State agency of the review findings and the need for corrective action and fiscal action. The State agency shall pursue any needed follow-up activity.

    10. In § 210.19: a. In the seventh sentence in paragraph (a)(1), add the words “in a manner that is consistent with the paid lunch equity provision in § 210.14(e) and corresponding FNS guidance,” after the word “lunches,”; b. Revise paragraph (a)(2); c. In the fifth sentence of paragraph (a)(5), remove the words “an on-site” and the number “5” and add in their place the word “a” and the number “3”, respectively. d. Remove the sixth sentence of paragraph (a)(5); e.