Federal Register Vol. 80, No.90,
[…] (g) State agencies shall adequately safeguard all assets and monitor resource management as required under § 210.18 of this chapter, and in conformance with the procedures specified in the FNS Administrative Review Manual, to assure that assets are used solely for authorized purposes.

    § 220.14 [Amended]
    21. In paragraph (h), add the words “food authority” after the word “school”, and remove the words “§ 220.8(g), § 220.8(i)(2) and (i)(3), whichever is applicable” and add in their place the word “§ 220.8”. 22. Revise § 220.22 to read as follows:
    § 220.22 Information collection/recordkeeping—OMB assigned control numbers. 7 CFR section where
  • requirements are described
  • Current OMB control number