Federal Register Vol. 80, No.90,
[…] Accordingly, 7 CFR parts 210, 215, 220 and 235 are proposed to be amended as follows:

    PART 210—NATIONAL SCHOOL LUNCH PROGRAM 1. The authority citation for 7 CFR part 210 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 1751-1760, 1779.

    2. In part 210, remove the word “SF-269” wherever it appears and add, in its place, the word “FNS-777”.
    § 210.7 [Amended]
    3. In § 210.7, remove paragraph (d)(1)(vii) and redesignate paragraph (d)(1)(viii) as paragraph (d)(1)(vii).
    § 210.8 [Amended]
    4. In § 210.8: a. In the first sentence of paragraph (a)(1), remove the word “lunch”. b. In the first sentence of paragraph (a)(1), remove the words “employed by” and add in their place the words “and the readily observable general areas of review cited under § 210.18(h), as prescribed by FNS for”. c. In the third sentence of paragraph (a)(1), add the words “or general review areas” after the word “procedures”. d. In the fourth sentence, remove the word “lunches” and add in its place the word “meals”; and e. In paragraph (a)(3)(ii), remove the word “subsequent”. 5. In § 210.9: a.