Federal Register Vol. 81, No.201,
[…] (d) By revising the first clause of section 2(b)(1) to delete “and of local communities”.

    (e) By revising section 2(b)(2) by deleting the first instance of the word “agencies” and inserting in its place the word “organizations”.

    (f) By revising section 2(b)(3) by deleting the term “Agencies” and inserting in its place the term “Organizations”; and by deleting the term “charitable health and welfare agencies” and inserting in its place the term “charitable health and welfare organizations”.

    (g) By revising section 2(b)(5) to read as follows:

    “(5) Local voluntary, charitable, health and welfare organizations that are not affiliated with a national organization or federation but that satisfy the eligibility criteria set forth in this order and by the Director shall be permitted to participate in the Combined Federal Campaign.”

    (h) By revising section 3 by deleting the term “voluntary agencies” and inserting in its place the term “voluntary health and welfare organizations”.

    (i) By revising section 5 to read as follows: