Federal Register Vol. 81, No.221,
[…] ASTM D4814-14b is gasoline specifications used in making certification fuel for meeting gasoline detergent requirements. 80.177(d)(1)(i) Amended by updating the IBR to the most recent ASTM version for “Standard Specification for Denatured Fuel Ethanol for Blending with Gasolines for Use as Automotive Spark-Ignition Engine Fuel,” ASTM D4806-13a, which is now ASTM-4806-15 ethanol specification.