Federal Register Vol. 81, No.221,
[…] 238 The LEV for a given fuel is the GHG emissions as calculated per Btu of fuel produced.

    239 A GHG calculation method is discussed in the memorandum, “Example Method for Calculating Lifecycle Greenhouse Gas Emissions Associated with Renewable Fuel Production including Carbon Capture and Sequestration,” available in the docket for this action.

    We are also proposing provisions in keeping with the reporting termination provisions of 40 CFR 98.441. These provisions establish that a facility reporting in accordance with the requirements of 40 CFR part 98, subpart RR, must continue to report, “until the Administrator has issued a final decision on an [injection well] owner or operator's request to discontinue reporting [under subpart RR].”