Page Range | 83623-84387 | |
[…] See the section-by-section analysis of § 1026.2(a)(15)(ii) above for a discussion of the term “credit card account under an open-end (not home-secured) consumer credit plan.”
TILA sections 127(b)(12) and (o), which are implemented in existing § 1026.7(b)(11)(i)(A), set forth requirements related to the disclosure of payment due dates on periodic statements in the case of a credit card account under an open-end consumer credit plan.