Page Range | 83623-84387 | |
[…] The location included in the
Final § 1005.18(b)(2)(xiii) provides that this disclosure must be made using the following clause or a substantially similar clause: “Find details and conditions for all fees and services in [location]” or, for prepaid accounts offered at retail locations pursuant to final § 1005.18(b)(1)(ii), made using the following clause or a substantially similar clause: “Find details and conditions for all fees and services inside the package, or call [telephone number] or visit [Web site].”