Federal Register Vol. 82, No.246,
[…] In paragraph (c), remove “999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463”and add in its place “at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”. PART 6—ENFORCEMENT OF NONDISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF HANDICAP IN PROGRAMS OR ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY THE FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION 13. The authority citation for part 6 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    29 U.S.C. 794.

    § 6.103 [Amended]
    14. Amend § 6.103(b) by removing “, 999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463”.
    § 6.170 [Amended]
    15. Amend § 6.170 as follows: a. In paragraph (d)(3), remove “999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463”; and add in its place “Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”. b. In paragraph (i), remove “999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463”and add in its place “at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”. PART 7—STANDARDS OF CONDUCT 16. The authority citation for part 7 continues to read as follows: Authority: