Federal Register Vol. 82, No.246,
[…] PART 1—PRIVACY ACT 1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    5 U.S.C. 552a.

    2. Amend § 1.2 by revising the definition for “Commission” to read as follows:
    § 1.2 Definitions.

    Commission means the Federal Election Commission, its Commissioners and employees. Until March 5, 2018, the Commission is located at 999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463. Beginning on March 5, 2018, the Commission will be located at 1050 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20463. The Commission's internet website address (www.fec.gov) remains unchanged.

    § 1.3 [Amended]
    3. Amend § 1.3(b) by removing “Chief Privacy Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463 during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.” and adding in its place “Commission's Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2.”
    § 1.4 [Amended]