Federal Register Vol. 82, No.246,
[…] § 4.7 [Amended]
    9. Amend § 4.7(b)(1) by removing “999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463” and adding in its place “at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”.
    § 4.8 [Amended]
    10. Amend § 4.8(c) by removing “999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463” and adding in its place “at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”. PART 5—ACCESS TO PUBLIC DISCLOSURE AND MEDIA RELATIONS DIVISION DOCUMENTS 11. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    52 U.S.C. 30108(d), 30109(a)(4)(B)(ii), 30111(a); 31 U.S.C. 9701.

    § 5.5 [Amended]
    12. Amend § 5.5 as follows: a. In paragraph (a), remove “on the first floor, 999 E Street NW, Washington, DC 20463”; and add in its place “at the Federal Election Commission at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2”. b.