Page Range | 18383-18546 | |
[…] • Revise § 30.46 through 30.49 by removing and reserving these sections.
• Revise the introductory text in § 30.50 to replace “Automated Broker Interface (ABI)” with “Automated Commercial Environment (ACE)”.
• Revise the introductory text in § 30.53 to provide more detail for classifying goods temporarily imported for repair and remove paragraphs 30.53(a) and 30.53(b).
• Revise § 30.74 paragraph (c)(5) to indicate the new division name and revise the address.
• Redesignate Appendix D as Appendix B. Revise the title to read “Appendix B to Part 30—AES Filing Citation, Exemption and Exclusion Legends” and remove “I. USML Proof of Filing Citation”, “XII. Proof of filing citations by pipeline”, and renumber remaining entries.
• Revise new Appendix B numbers III and IV to clarify the dates listed in the examples are the dates of export.