Federal Register Vol. 82, No.92,
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: April 14, 2017. Samuel Coleman, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart SS—Texas 2. In § 52.2270: a. In paragraph (c) the table titled “EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP” is amended by revising the entry for Section 114.50. b. In paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end for “Vehicle Inspection and Maintenance, Nonattainment New Source Review and Emission Statement Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS”.

    The amendments reads as follows:

    § 52.2270 Identification of plan.

    (c) * * *