Federal Register Vol. 83, No.22,
[…] Subsections (3) and (4) were intended to remain unchanged but were inadvertently removed from the rule.

    Additionally, in § 124.19(i)(2)(iii), the address for delivery by hand or courier to the Environmental Appeals Board incorrectly identifies the room number as 3334 when the actual room number is 3332 and language regarding methods of delivery by hand or courier was inadvertently omitted.

    Finally, the language in § 124.19(i)(3)(ii) revising the service requirements to allow for service by email inadvertently contains an extra “or” that does not belong so that this provision of the rule now reads: “Service must be by first class U.S. mail, by any reliable commercial delivery service, or, if agreed to by the parties, by facsimile or other electronic means, including but not necessarily limited to or email.” Removal of the last “or” will make the sentence clearer.

    IV. Need for Correction