Federal Register Vol. 83, No.231,
[…] 305 Proposed rule 498A(d)(2)(i) (referencing proposed rule 498A(h), among other paragraphs in the proposed rule); see also supra section II.A.4.

    306 Proposed rule 498A(b)(2)(vi)(C) and 498A(c)(3)(vi).

    307Id. This requirement mirrors the requirements of rule 498(b)(1)(v)(B), and is similar to the requirements of rule 411(d) under the Securities Act [17 CFR 230.411(d)], which requires that information incorporated by reference “be clearly identified in the reference by page, paragraph, caption or otherwise.” Rule 411 is also subject to the 2017 FAST Act Modernization rulemaking proposal (which includes proposed amendments to the Commission's rules on incorporation by reference).