Federal Register Vol. 80, No.102,
[…] OEE is specifically requesting that Al Naser Airlines (a/k/a al-Naser Airlines a/k/a Alnaser Airlines and Air Freight Ltd.), Ali Abdullah Alhay (a/k/a Ali Alhay a/k/a Ali Abdullah Ahmed Alhay), and Bahar Safwa General Trading be added to the TDO.

    II. Modification of the January 16, 2015 Renewal Order A. Legal Standard

    Pursuant to Section 766.24, BIS may issue or renew an order temporarily denying a respondent's export privileges upon a showing that the order is necessary in the public interest to prevent an “imminent violation” of the Regulations. 15 CFR 766.24(b)(1) and 776.24(d). “A violation may be `imminent' either in time or degree of likelihood.” 15 CFR 766.24(b)(3). BIS may show “either that a violation is about to occur, or that the general circumstances of the matter under investigation or case under criminal or administrative charges demonstrate a likelihood of future violations.” Id. As to the likelihood of future violations, BIS may show that the violation under investigation or charge “is significant, deliberate, covert and/or likely to occur again, rather than technical or negligent [.]” Id.