Federal Register Vol. 80, No.191,
[…] 125 Gray Comments at 4-6 (“If a previous market modification proceeding has resulted in the assignment of additional communities to a television station's cable carriage market, the FCC should presume that the county or counties in which those communities are located should be added to the station's DBS market.”).

    126 DIRECTV correctly observes that there is no official list of previously-granted modifications. DIRECTV ex parte (dated June 11, 2015) at 2.

    127 DIRECTV Reply at 9.

    128See 47 U.S.C. 338(l)(2)(B)(i)(I) (whether the station, or other stations located in the same area—“have been historically carried on the cable system or systems within such community”).

    129 NAB Comments at 6.

    27. Carriage after a market modification.