Federal Register Vol. 80, No.191,
[…] 47 47 U.S.C. 338(l)(1).

    48 47 U.S.C. 338(l)(1) (“Following a written request, the Commission may, with respect to a particular commercial television broadcast station, include additional communities within its local market or exclude communities from such station's local market to better effectuate the purposes of this section.) See 47 U.S.C. 534(h)(1)(C)(i) (“For purposes of this section, a broadcasting station's market shall be determined by the Commission by regulation or order using, where available, commercial publications which delineate television markets based on viewing patterns, except that, following a written request, the Commission may, with respect to a particular television broadcast station, include additional communities within its television market or exclude communities from such station's television market to better effectuate the purposes of this section. . . .”).

    49See Must Carry Order, para. 46; John Wiegand v. Post Newsweek Pacifica Cable, Inc., CSR 4179-M, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 01-239 (rel. Aug. 24, 2001) (Wiegand v.