Federal Register Vol. 80, No.191,
[…] 138See 47 U.S.C. 325(b) and 47 CFR 76.66.

    139See 47 CFR 76.66(c) (“In television markets where a satellite carrier is providing local-into-local service, a commercial television broadcast station may elect either retransmission consent, pursuant to section 325 of title 47 United States Code, or mandatory carriage, pursuant to section 338, title 47 United States Code.”). We thus agree with NAB that “a station electing retransmission consent with regard to a community or communities that become part of its defined market following a modification request is the same as any other station making a retransmission consent election.” NAB Reply at 3.