80_FR_202
[…] Written comments should be received on or before November 18, 2015.
Comments may be mailed to Mr. Guy Donaldson, Chief, Air Planning Section (6PD-L), Environmental Protection Agency, 1445 Ross Avenue, Suite 1200, Dallas, Texas 75202-2733. Comments may also be submitted electronically or through hand delivery/courier by following the detailed instructions in the
Mr. John Walser, (214) 665-7128,
In the final rules section of this
We are also proposing to approve a ministerial change to the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) at 40 CFR 52.1620(e). The entry titled “City of Albuquerque request for redesignation” was mistakenly placed in the first table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA Approved city of Albuquerque and Bernalillo County Ordinances for State Board Composition and Conflict of Interest Provisions” and belongs in the second table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP.”
For additional information, see the direct final rule which is located in the rules section of this
Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), HHS.
Request for information; extension of comment period.