Federal Register Vol. 80, No.202,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxides, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Dated: September 30, 2015. Ron Curry, Regional Administrator, Region 6.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart GG—New Mexico 2. In § 52.1620(e): a. The first table entitled “EPA-Approved New Mexico Statutes in the Current New Mexico SIP” is amended by revising all entries in the table under the heading “EPA Approved City of Albuquerque and Bernalillo County Ordinances for State Board Composition and Conflict of Interest Provisions”; and b. The second table entitled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding entry “City of Albuquerque request for redesignation” before the entry entitled “Waiver of NOX control requirements.”.