Federal Register Vol. 80, No.202,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Lead, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: October 5, 2015. Susan Hedman, Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    2. In § 52.1170, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by revising the entries for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2006 24-Hour PM2.5 NAAQS” and “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 lead (Pb) NAAQS” to read as follows:
    § 52.1170 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Michigan Nonregulatory and Quasi-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable
  • geographic or
  • nonattainment
  • area
  • State submittal date EPA approval date Comments