Federal Register Vol. 80, No.202,
[…] If no relevant adverse comments are received in response to this action no further activity is contemplated. If the EPA receives relevant adverse comments, the direct final rule will be withdrawn and all public comments received will be addressed in a subsequent final rule based on this proposed rule. The EPA will not institute a second comment period. Any parties interested in commenting on this action should do so at this time.

    We are also proposing to approve a ministerial change to the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) at 40 CFR 52.1620(e). The entry titled “City of Albuquerque request for redesignation” was mistakenly placed in the first table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA Approved city of Albuquerque and Bernalillo County Ordinances for State Board Composition and Conflict of Interest Provisions” and belongs in the second table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP.”

    For additional information, see the direct final rule which is located in the rules section of this Federal Register.

    Dated: September 30, 2015. Ron Curry, Regional Administrator, Region 6.
    [FR Doc. 2015-26303 Filed 10-19-15; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 6560-50-P