80_FR_202
[…] We have prepared a Technical Support Document (TSD) for this action which details our evaluation. Our TSD may be accessed in the docket for this action, at
We are also approving a ministerial change to the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) at 40 CFR 52.1620(e). The entry titled “City of Albuquerque request for redesignation” was mistakenly placed in the first table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA Approved city of Albuquerque and Bernalillo County Ordinances for State Board Composition and Conflict of Interest Provisions” and belongs in the second table of 40 CFR 52.1620(e) under the heading “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP.”
On June 13, 2013, New Mexico submitted revisions to the Albuquerque/Bernalillo County SIP. The submittal was adopted consistent with the public notice SIP requirements of CAA section 110(l).