80_FR_65
[…] Notice.
In compliance with Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act, this notice advises of the cause and description of administrative actions taken by HUD's Mortgagee Review Board against HUD-approved mortgagees.
Nancy A. Murray, Secretary to the Mortgagee Review Board, Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 7th Street SW., Room B-133/3150, Washington, DC, 20410-8000; telephone (202) 708-2224 (this is not a toll-free number). Persons with hearing or speech impairments may access this number through TTY by calling the toll-free Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339.
Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1708(c)(5)) requires that HUD “publish a description of and the cause for administrative action against a HUD-approved mortgagee” by the Department's Mortgagee Review Board (“Board”). In compliance with the requirements of Section 202(c)(5), this notice advises of actions that have been taken by the Board in its meetings from October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014.
Bureau of Land Management, Interior.