Federal Register Vol. 81, No.147,
[…] (See our evaluation of Section 2-1-234 in sections 6.1.2 and 7.3.12 of the TSD.)

    4. The definition of the term “PSD pollutant” as defined in Section 2-2-223, which is used in place of the federal definition for the term “regulated NSR pollutant,” is deficient because it explicitly excludes nonattainment pollutants. (See our evaluation of Sections 2-2-223 and 2-2-224 in sections 6.2.2 and 7.2.3 of the TSD.)

    5. Section 2-2-305 does not require written approval of the Administrator prior to using any modified or substituted air quality model as provided in subsection 3.2.2 of 40 CFR 51, appendix W. (See our evaluation of Section 2-2-305 in sections 6.2.3 and 7.2.15 of the TSD.)

    6. Section 2-2-611 does not include the requirement regarding “any other stationary source category which as of August 7, 1980, is being regulated under section 111 or 112 of the Act” in the list of source categories that must include fugitive emissions to determine whether a source is a major facility. (See our evaluation of Section 2-2-611 in sections 6.2.6 and 7.3.10 of the TSD.)