Federal Register Vol. 81, No.147,
[…] source to pay to the permitting authority, as a condition of any permit required under the CAA, a fee sufficient to cover (i) the reasonable costs of reviewing and acting upon any application for such a permit, and (ii) if the owner or operator receives a permit for such source, the reasonable costs of implementing and enforcing the terms and conditions of any such permit (not including any court costs or other costs associated with any enforcement action), until such fee requirement is superseded with respect to such sources by the Administrator's approval of a fee program under title V. Section 403.087(6)(a), Florida Statutes, directs FDEP to “require a processing fee in an amount sufficient, to the greatest extent possible, to cover the costs of reviewing and acting upon any application for a permit. . . .”. Florida's Air Pollution Control Trust Fund is the depository for all funds for the operation of the Division of Air Resource Management. Within the fund is an account that contains all fees under the title V program.