Federal Register Vol. 81, No.199,
[…] Period of Investigation

    The period of investigation is July 1, 2015, through December 31, 2015.

    Scope of the Investigation

    The products covered by this investigation are truck and bus tires. For a full description of the scope of this investigation, see the “Scope of the Investigation” in the Appendix of this notice.

    Analysis of Significant Ministerial Error Allegation

    The Department will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination according to 19 CFR 351.224(e). A ministerial error is defined as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” 3 A significant ministerial error is defined as a ministerial error, the correction of which, singly or in combination with other errors, would result in: (1) A change of at least five absolute percentage points in, but not less than 25 percent of, the weighted-average dumping margin calculated