81_FR_199
[…] The period of investigation is July 1, 2015, through December 31, 2015.
The products covered by this investigation are truck and bus tires. For a full description of the scope of this investigation,
The Department will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination according to 19 CFR 351.224(e). A ministerial error is defined as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.224(e) and (g)(1), the Department is amending the
Because PCT is the only mandatory respondent eligible for a separate rate, PCT is the only respondent for which we individually calculated an estimated weighted-average dumping margin.