Federal Register Vol. 81, No.210,
[…] § 1602.14 Fees

    LSC is adding a provision to this section that prohibits LSC from assessing fees if its response time is delayed, subject to limited exceptions described in the 2016 Amendments. LSC is also deleting references to the specific dollar amounts it will charge for search and reproduction costs because they are outdated and providing instead the web address for its FOIA page, which will contain current fee and cost schedules.

    § 1602.15 Submitter's Rights Process

    As previously described in the discussion of § 1602.2's definition of the term submitter, LSC is expanding the submitter's rights process to include “any person or applicant for funds who provides confidential commercial information to LSC.” This definition more closely conforms with the spirit of E.O. 12,600 and ensures that submitters who may have an interest in the protection of their confidential information are properly notified.