Federal Register Vol. 81, No.246,
[…] The Department requests all interested parties to submit such comments by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Standard Time (EST) on January 4, 2017, which is 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. Any rebuttal comments, which may include factual information (and also should be limited to public information), must be filed by 5:00 p.m. EST on Tuesday, January 17, 2017, which is the first business day ten calendar days after the initial comments deadline.10

    8See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, 62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 2007).

    9See 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21).

    10See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”)

    The Department requests that any factual information the parties consider relevant to the scope of the investigation be submitted during this time period.