Federal Register Vol. 81, No.246,
[…] These actions may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. See section 307(b)(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: December 6, 2016. Heather McTeer Toney, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart Z—Mississippi 2. Section 52.1270(e) is amended by adding a new entry “Good Neighbor Provisions (Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I)) for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
§ 52.1270 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *