81_FR_50
[…] To ensure that we are able to consider your comments on this IC, we must receive them by May 16, 2016.
Please send your comments on the ICR to Madonna L. Baucum, Information Collection Clearance Officer, National Park Service, 12201 Sunrise Valley Drive, Room 2C114, Mail Stop 242, Reston, VA 20192 (mail); or
To request additional information about this IC, contact Christina Mills, Outdoor Recreation Planner, Yellowstone National Park, National Park Service, P.O. Box 168, Yellowstone National Park, WY 82190; (307) 344-2320 (phone); or
The Yellowstone National Park Organic Act (16 U.S.C. 21 and 22), signed March 1, 1872, established Yellowstone National Park to “dedicate and set apart as a public park or pleasuring-ground for the benefit and enjoyment of the people” and “for the preservation, from injury or spoliation, of all timber, mineral deposits, natural curiosities, or wonders within said park, and their retention in their natural condition” The Organic Act of 1916 (16 U.S.C. 1