Federal Register Vol. 82, No.108,
[…] FE2565779, Registrant is authorized to dispense controlled substances at the address of 409 Tyler Holmes Drive, Winona, Mississippi. GX 1 at 1. Pursuant to Registration No. FE2882226, Registrant is authorized to dispense controlled substances at the address of 140 Burke-Calhoun City Road, Calhoun City, Mississippi. Id. at 5. Pursuant to Registration No. FE2882062, Registrant is authorized to dispense controlled substances at the address of 1100 Hwy 16 E, Carthage, Mississippi. Id. at 3. All three registrations expire on August 31, 2017. Id.

    Discussion

    Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of Title 21, “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had [his] State license . . . suspended [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”