Federal Register Vol. 82, No.12,
[…] (a) in the preamble, by striking the phrase “My Brother's Keeper initiative” and replacing it with “Task Force on Improving the Lives of Boys and Young Men of Color and Underserved Youth”;

    (b) in the preamble, by striking the phrase “The initiative” and replacing it with “The Task Force”;

    (c) in section 1, by striking the phrase “My Brother's Keeper Task Force” throughout and replacing it with “Task Force on Improving the Lives of Boys and Young Men of Color and Underserved Youth”;

    (d) in section 1(a), by striking everything that follows “In addition to the Chair, the Task Force shall consist of the following members:” in subsection (a) and inserting the following:

    “(i) the Attorney General; (ii) the Secretary of Agriculture; (iii) the Secretary of Commerce; (iv) the Secretary of Defense; (v) the Secretary of Education; (vi) the Secretary of Energy; (vii) the Secretary of Health and Human Services; (viii) the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; (ix) the Secretary of the Interior; (x) the Secretary of Labor; (xi) the Secretary of Transportation; (xii) the Director of the Office of Management and Budget; (xiii) the Chair of the Council of Economic Advisers; (xiv) the Director of the Office of Personnel Management; (xv) the Administrator of the Small Business Administration; (xvi) the Chair of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission; (xvii) the Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation for National and Community Service; (xviii) the Director of the National Science Foundation; (xix) the Assistant to the President for Intergovernmental Affairs and Public Engagement; (xx) the Director of the Domestic Policy Council; (xxi) the Director of the National Economic Council; (xxii) the Director of the Office of Science and Technology Policy; and (xxiii) the heads of such other executive departments, agencies, and offices as the Chair may, from time to time, designate.”;

    (e) in section 2(a)(i), by inserting “as appropriate” after “to be maintained by the Department of Education”;