Federal Register Vol. 82, No.144,
[…] Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430, in a written or electronic format. Information for submitting the VSP electronically can be found at http://www.uscg.mil/HQ/MSC.

    PART 153—SHIPS CARRYING BULK LIQUID, LIQUEFIED GAS, OR COMPRESSED GAS HAZARDOUS MATERIALS 130. The authority citation for part 153 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    46 U.S.C. 3703; Department of Homeland Security Delegation No. 0170.1. Section 153.40 issued under 49 U.S.C. 5103. Sections 153.470 through 153.491, 153.1100 through 153.1132, and 153.1600 through 153.1608 also issued under 33 U.S.C. 1903(b).

    § 153.9 [Amended]
    131. Amend § 153.9(b) introductory text by removing the text “Stop 7410, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 400, Arlington, VA 20598-7410” and adding, in its place, the text “Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430”. PART 154—SAFETY STANDARDS FOR SELF-PROPELLED VESSELS CARRYING BULK LIQUEFIED GASES 132. The authority citation for part 154 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    46 U.S.C. 3703, 9101; Department of Homeland Security Delegation No. 0170.1.

    § 154.22 [Amended]