Federal Register Vol. 82, No.144,
[…] § 162.060-42 [Amended]
    143. Amend § 162.060-42(a)(3) and (g) by removing the text “Stop 7410, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 400, Arlington, VA 20598-7410” and adding, in its place, the text “Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430”. PART 170—STABILITY REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL INSPECTED VESSELS 144. The authority citation for part 170 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    43 U.S.C. 1333; 46 U.S.C. 2103, 3306, 3703; E.O. 12234, 45 FR 58801, 3 CFR, 1980 Comp., p. 277; Department of Homeland Security Delegation No. 0170.1.

    § 170.010 [Amended]
    145. Amend § 170.010 by removing the text “Stop 7410, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 400, Arlington, VA 20598-7410” and adding, in its place, the text “Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430”. 146. Revise § 170.100(b) to read as follows:
    § 170.100 Addresses for submittal of plans and calculations.

    (b) By visitors to the Commanding Officer, Marine Safety Center, U.S. Coast Guard, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr.