Federal Register Vol. 82, No.144,
[…] (d) Revise the name of the traffic management area Puget Sound from “Tofino Traffic 003160012” to “Prince Rupert Traffic 003160013,” and to update the coordinates for the monitoring area to reflect the closure of Tofino Traffic; and

    (e) Revise the coordinate location for Puget Sound Victoria Traffic to reflect the closure of the Canadian traffic management area “Tofino Traffic.”

    This rule amends the Table to § 161.45(b) by revising the heading and by removing an “*” to correct a typographical error.

    This rule amends § 161.50 by adding symbols to the coordinates for Vessel Traffic Service San Francisco to denote degrees.

    This rule amends the introduction to § 161.55 by removing the text referring to the waters known as “the Strait of Juan de Fuca, Haro Strait, Boundary Pass, and the Strait of Georgia to the Washington State coastline” and the areas covering those navigable waters including “Puget Sound, Hood Canal, Possession Sound, the San Juan Island Archipelago, Rosario Strait, Guemes Channel, Bellingham Bay, the U.S. waters of the Strait of Juan de Fuca and the Strait of Georgia,” and adding, in its place, reference to the “U.S. navigable waters of the Salish Sea.”