Federal Register Vol. 82, No.144,
[…] § 162.050-7 Approval procedures.

    (a) An application for approval of equipment under this subpart must either be delivered by visitors to the Commanding Officer, Marine Safety Center, U.S. Coast Guard, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593, or transmitted by mail to: Commanding Officer (MSC), Attn: Marine Safety Center, U.S. Coast Guard Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430, in a written or electronic format. Information for submitting the VSP electronically can be found at http://www.uscg.mil/HQ/MSC.

    § 162.060-10 [Amended]
    141. Amend § 162.060-10(a) introductory text and (b)(1) by removing the text “Stop 7410, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 400, Arlington, VA 20598-7410” and adding, in its place, the text “Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430”.
    § 162.060-14 [Amended]
    142. Amend § 162.060-14(b) by removing the text “Stop 7410, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 400, Arlington, VA 20598-7410” and adding, in its place, the text “Stop 7430, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7430”.
    § 162.060-42 [Amended]