Federal Register Vol. 82, No.147,
[…] Comments for market dominant rate adjustments are due 20 days after the date of filing, pursuant to 39 CFR 3010.11(a)(5).

    3 39 CFR 3010.12(b)(3) requires that the Postal Service include with its notice of rate adjustment “{t}he percentage change in rates for each class of mail calculated as required by § 3010.23.” It further requires that this information “be supported by workpapers in which all calculations are shown and all input values, including current rates, new rates, and billing determinants, are listed with citations to the original sources.” Id. 39 CFR 3010.23(d)(2) requires that the Postal Service “make reasonable adjustments to the billing determinants to account for the effects of classification changes such as the introduction, deletion, or redefinition of rate cells.” 39 CFR 3010.23(d)(2). In making those adjustments, the Postal Service is required to “identify and explain all adjustments” and provide “{a}ll information and calculations relied upon to develop the adjustments . . . with an explanation of why the adjustments are appropriate.” Id.

    4 The Postal Service proposes an increase to the Move Update assessment charge, an updated enforcement method for the charge, and a change to the threshold for its tolerance of change of address (COA) errors.