Federal Register Vol. 82, No.157,
[…] Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Dated: July 28, 2017. Debra H. Thomas, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended to read as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart QQ—South Dakota 2. Section 52.2170 is amended in the table in paragraph (e) by adding an entry for “XX. Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2 and 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS” to read as follows:
    § 52.2170 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *