82_FR_222
[…] The visibility sub-element of Element J is not being addressed because EPA stated in a September 13, 2013 “Guidance on Infrastructure State Implementation Plan (SIP Elements under CAA sections 110(a)(1) and 110(a)(2)” that we believe that there are no newly applicable visibility protection obligations pursuant to Element J after the promulgation of new or revised NAAQS.
(1)
The AWAPCA, as codified under Ark Code Ann. A.C.A. § 8-1-203 provides that the APC&EC “shall meet regularly in publicly noticed open meetings to discuss and rule upon matters of environmental concern” prior to the adoption of any rule or regulation implementing the substantive statutes charged to the ADEQ for administration. In addition, Ark.