Federal Register Vol. 82, No.91,
[…] See CAA section 307(b)(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: April 12, 2017. Cecil Rodrigues, Acting Regional Administrator, Region III.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart XX—West Virginia 2. In § 52.2520, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
§ 52.2520 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Name of non-regulatory SIP revision Applicable
  • geographic area
  • State
  • submittal date
  • EPA approval date Additional explanation