Federal Register Vol. 83, No.197,
[…] ET, Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays.

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Peter Clark, 202-366-2025, or Arnold Feldman, 202-366-2028, Office of Real Estate Services, Federal Highway Administration, Department of Transportation, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590. Office hours are from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m., Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    Title: Annual State Right-of-way Acquisition Data.

    Background: Moving Ahead for Progress in the 21st Century (MAP-21) Section 1521(d) amends the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Properties Acquisition Policy Act of 1970 Section 213(b), codified in 42 U.S.C. 4633 by requiring “that each Federal agency that has programs or projects requiring the acquisition of real property or causing a displacement from real property subject to the provisions of this Act shall provide to the lead agency an annual summary report that describes the activities conducted by the Federal agency.”

    Respondents: Each of the 52 state DOT's will be asked to send an annual report to the division office which outlines state-specific acquisition data.

    Frequency: Annually. Every October FHWA Office of Real Estate, HQ will request this data.