Federal Register Vol. 83, No.95,
[…] (i) ASTM Method D1963-85 (1996), “Standard Test Method for Specific Gravity of Drying Oils, Varnishes, Resins, and Related Materials at 25/25°C,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);

    (ii) ASTM Method D2111-95 (2000), “Standard Test Methods for Specific Gravity of Halogenated Organic Solvents and Their Admixtures,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);

    (iii) ASTM Method D2369-01, “Test Method for Volatile Content of Coatings,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);

    (iv) ASTM Method D2697-86 (1998), “Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14); and

    (v) ASTM Method D6093-97 (Reapproved 2003), “Standard Test Method for Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a Helium Gas Pycnometer,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14).

    (b) * * *

    (3) * * *