83_FR_95
[…] (vi) A record of the work practice plan required by § 63.4693, and documentation that you are implementing the plan on a continuous basis.
(a) * * *
(2)
(i) ASTM Method D1963-85 (1996), “Standard Test Method for Specific Gravity of Drying Oils, Varnishes, Resins, and Related Materials at 25/25°C,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);
(ii) ASTM Method D2111-95 (2000), “Standard Test Methods for Specific Gravity of Halogenated Organic Solvents and Their Admixtures,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);
(iii) ASTM Method D2369-01, “Test Method for Volatile Content of Coatings,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14);
(iv) ASTM Method D2697-86 (1998), “Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14); and
(v) ASTM Method D6093-97 (Reapproved 2003), “Standard Test Method for Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a Helium Gas Pycnometer,” (incorporated by reference, see § 63.14).
(b) * * *
(3) * * *
m
D
(c)
(c)
(e) * * *
(i)
(1) You must also calculate the mass of organic HAP emitted from the coatings used during the month using Equation 1A-alt of this section: