Federal Register Vol. 80, No.152,
[…] 6See Letter from Dalla Costa to the Department, “Antidumping Duty Administrative Review of Certain Pasta from Italy: Withdrawal of Review Request for Administrative Review of Dalla Costa Alimentare SRL,” dated October 10, 2014; Letter from Pasta Lensi to the Department, “Pasta from Italy: Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review,” dated November 25, 2014.

    7 Under 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review “if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The instant review was initiated on August 29, 2014. Therefore, the deadline to withdraw review requests was November 27, 2014. Thus, the Dalla Costa and Pasta Lensi withdrawal requests are timely.