Page Range | 47399-47828 | |
[…] Specific NSDI areas of emphasis include: Metadata
We will issue a request for proposal (RFP) via Grant.gov. The incoming proposals will be reviewed and scored based on the responses to the questions in the RFP. Responses are voluntary. No questions of a “sensitive” nature are asked. We will protect information from respondents considered proprietary under the Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. 552) and it's implementing regulations (43 CFR part 2), and under regulations at 30 CFR 250.197, “Data and information to be made available to the public or for limited inspection.” We intend to release the project abstracts and primary investigators for awarded/funded projects only.