80_FR_186
[…] Table 5—Crosswalk of Existing Citations to Proposed Citations for SAAs provides a summary of the crosswalk between existing and proposed regulations for SAAs.
As previously mentioned, the Agency is proposing to create 40 CFR 262.16 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a small quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” This reorganization would move § 262.34(d) through (f) and (m) into § 262.16. Specifically, the Agency proposes to move the bulk of § 262.34(d) to § 262.16(b),
Table 6—Crosswalk of Existing Citations to Proposed Citations for SQGs provides a summary of changes between the existing and proposed citations for SQGs.
As previously mentioned the Agency is proposing to create 40 CFR 262.17 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a large quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” The Agency is proposing to move § 262.34(a), (b), (g) through (i) and (m) into § 262.17. Specifically, the Agency is proposing to move § 262.34(a) to § 262.17(a), move § 262.34(b) to § 262.17(b), move § 262.34(g) to § 262.17(c), move § 262.34(h) to § 262.17(d), move § 262.34(i) to § 262.17(e),