Federal Register Vol. 80, No.186,
[…] Table 5—Crosswalk of Existing Citations to Proposed Citations for SAAs provides a summary of the crosswalk between existing and proposed regulations for SAAs.

    Table 5—Crosswalk of Existing Citations to Proposed Citations for SAAs Regulation Existing citation Proposed citation Satellite Accumulation Area Provisions § 262.34(c) § 262.15. Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.171 § 262.15(a)(1)(i). Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.172 § 262.15(a)(1)(ii). Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.173(a) § 262.15(a)(1)(iii). 2. Conditions for Exemption for an SQG Accumulating Hazardous Waste (§ 262.16)

    As previously mentioned, the Agency is proposing to create 40 CFR 262.16 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a small quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” This reorganization would move § 262.34(d) through (f) and (m) into § 262.16. Specifically, the Agency proposes to move the bulk of § 262.34(d) to § 262.16(b),122 move § 262.34(e) to § 262.16(d), move § 262.34(f) to § 262.16(e) and move § 262.34(m) to § 262.16(f).