Federal Register Vol. 80, No.186,
[…] Landfill Ban for Liquids § 258.28 § 262.35 3. Conditions for Exemption for an LQG Accumulating Hazardous Waste (40 CFR 262.17)

    As previously mentioned the Agency is proposing to create 40 CFR 262.17 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a large quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” The Agency is proposing to move § 262.34(a), (b), (g) through (i) and (m) into § 262.17. Specifically, the Agency is proposing to move § 262.34(a) to § 262.17(a), move § 262.34(b) to § 262.17(b), move § 262.34(g) to § 262.17(c), move § 262.34(h) to § 262.17(d), move § 262.34(i) to § 262.17(e),