Federal Register Vol. 80, No.197,
[…] 19 U.S.C. 58c, 66, 1202 (General Note 3(i), Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States), 1321, 1484, 1498, 1551, 1555, 1556, 1565, 1624.

28. In the table below, for each section indicated in the left column, after the words indicated in the middle column, wherever they appear in the section, add the words indicated in the right column: 128.24(b) Form 3461 , or its electronic equivalent 128.24(c) Form 3461 , or its electronic equivalent, 128.24(d) Form 7501 , or its electronic equivalent
§ 128.11 [Amended]
29. Amend § 128.11, in paragraph (b)(7)(i) by removing the words “Customs Automated Commercial System (ACS) and associated modules,” and adding in their place the words “CBP Automated Commercial Environment (ACE) or any other CBP-authorized electronic data interchange system, and associated applications.”
30. Amend § 128.23 by revising paragraph (b) to read as follows:
§ 128.23 Entry requirements.

(b) Procedures—(1) General.