Federal Register Vol. 80, No.197,
[…] 66. In the table below, for each section indicated in the left column, after the words indicated in the middle column, wherever they appear in the section, add the words indicated in the right column: Appendix to Part 163 Form 7501 , or its electronic equivalent, Appendix to Part 163 Form (CF) 3461 , or its electronic equivalent, Appendix to Part 163 Form 3229 , or its electronic equivalent, Appendix to Part 163 CG-5096 , or its electronic equivalent PART 174—PROTESTS 67. The general authority citation for part 174 continues to read as follows: Authority:

19 U.S.C. 66, 1514, 1515, 1624.

§ 174.12 [Amended]
68. Amend § 174.12, in paragraph (c) by removing the word “ACS” and adding in its place the words “CBP Automated Commercial Environment (ACE) or any other CBP-authorized electronic data interchange system”.
PART 181—NORTH AMERICAN FREE TRADE AGREEMENT 69. The general authority citation for Part 181 continues to read as follows: Authority:

19 U.S.C. 66, 1202 (General Note 3(i), Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States), 1624, 3314;