Federal Register Vol. 80, No.197,
[…] (h) Entered temporarily under bond. “Entered temporarily under bond” means that an entry summary supporting a temporary importation under bond has been filed with CBP in proper form, including electronic submission to the Automated Commercial Environment (ACE) or any other CBP-authorized electronic data interchange system.

(i) Released conditionally. “Released conditionally” means any release from CBP custody before liquidation.

§ 141.57 [Amended]
38. Amend § 141.57, in paragraph (d)(2) by removing the words “through the Customs Automated Commercial System (ACS)” and replacing them with the words “to the CBP Automated Commercial Environment (ACE) or any other CBP-authorized electronic data interchange system”.
§ 141.58 [Amended]
39. Amend § 141.58, in paragraph (e) by removing the words “through the Customs Automated Commercial System (ACS)” and adding in their place the words “to the CBP Automated Commercial Environment (ACE) or any other CBP-authorized electronic data interchange system”.