Federal Register Vol. 80, No.52,
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

    Environmental protection, Administrative practice and procedure, Agricultural commodities, Pesticides and pests, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: March 12, 2015. Susan Lewis, Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    PART 180—[AMENDED]

    1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:

    Authority:

    21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    2. In § 180.960, the table is amended by alphabetically adding an entry for “2-Propenoic acid, polymer with ethenyl acetate, ethenylbenzene, 2-ethylhexyl 2-propenoate and ethyl 2-propenoate, minimum number average molecular weight (50,149 Daltons)” after the entry for “2-propenoic acid polymer, with 1,3-butadiene and ethenylbenzene, minimum number average molecular weight (in amu), 9400” to read as follows:
    §  180.960 Polymers; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.