Federal Register Vol. 80, No.52,
[…] With this action, we are approving R18-2-306.01 and R18-2-306.02 into the SIP, making requirements pursuant to these rules federally enforceable. As such, ADEQ does not have the discretion to identify some of those requirements as only enforceable by the state.

    Regulated NSR pollutant at 40 CFR 51.165(a)(1)(xxxvii)—ADEQ's definition is missing this language from paragraph 40 CFR 51.165(a)(1)(xxxvii)(C): “provided that such constituent or precursor pollutant may only be regulated under NSR as part of regulation of the general pollutant” at R18-2-101(122)(a).