Federal Register Vol. 80, No.52,
[…] Non-Regulatory Provisions Provision State effective date EPA Approval date Federal Register notice Explanation *          *          *          *          *          *          * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS 10/14/2011 3/18/2015 [Insert Federal Register citation] Addressing the PSD permitting requirements of sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only. 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS 1/22/2013 3/18/2015 [Insert Federal Register citation] Addressing the PSD permitting requirements of sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only.
    Subpart L—Georgia 4. Section 52.570(e), is amended by adding three new entries for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS”, and “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.570 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of
  • nonregulatory SIP
  • provision