Federal Register Vol. 80, No.52,
[…] • nonattainment area
  • State submittal date/effective date EPA Approval date Explanations
    *         *         *         *         *         *         * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS Kentucky 7/17/2012 3/18/2015 [Insert Federal Register citation] Addressing the PSD permitting requirements of sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS Kentucky 4/26/2013 3/18/2015 [Insert Federal Register citation] Addressing the PSD permitting requirements of sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only
    Subpart Z—Mississippi 6. Section 52.1270(e), is amended by adding three new entries for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS”, “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS”, and “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.1270 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Mississippi Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of
  • nonregulatory
  • SIP provision
  • Applicable geographic or
  • nonattainment area