Federal Register Vol. 81, No.111,
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Nisha Smalls, Lead Customer Outreach Specialist, 202-418-5000, [email protected], Office of Customer Education and Outreach, Commodity Futures Trading Commission, Three Lafayette Centre, 1151 21st Street NW., Washington, DC 20581.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    Under the PRA, federal agencies must obtain approval from the Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) for each collection of information they collect or sponsor. “Collection of information” is defined in 44 U.S.C. 3502(3) as “the obtaining, causing to be obtained, soliciting . . . facts or opinions by or for an agency, regardless of form or format [from] ten or more persons.” An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a valid OMB control number. 44 U.S.C. 3506(c).