Federal Register Vol. 81, No.180,
[…] Section 550.165 requires a State lessee applying for a right-of use and easement in the OCS to pay a cost recovery application fee ($2,742). These fees reflect the recent adjustment for inflation that became effective February 2, 2013 (78 FR 5836, 1/28/13).

    Public Disclosure Statement: The PRA (44 U.S.C. 3501, et seq.) provides that an agency may not conduct or sponsor a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB control number. Until OMB approves a collection of information, you are not obligated to respond.

    Comments: Before submitting an ICR to OMB, PRA section 3506(c)(2)(A) requires each agency “. . . to provide notice . . . and otherwise consult with members of the public and affected agencies concerning each proposed collection of information . . .”. Agencies must specifically solicit comments on: (a) Whether or not the collection of information is necessary, including whether or not the information will have practical utility; (b) the accuracy of our burden estimates; (c) ways to enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the