Federal Register Vol. 81, No.32,
[…] R.D. at 32-33. As discussed in the Recommended Decision, this conduct implicated three of the public interest factors and supports the conclusion that granting Respondent's application “would be inconsistent with the public interest.” 21 U.S.C. 823(f); see also R.D. at 32-37; 2 21 CFR 1306.05(a) (“All prescriptions for controlled substances shall be dated as of, and signed on, the day when issued and shall bear the full name and address of the patient, the drug name, strength, dosage form, quantity prescribed, directions for use, and the name, address and registration number of the practitioner.”).