Federal Register Vol. 82, No.129,
[…] The proposed rule change would clarify that an investment option that invests in a government money market fund or a retail money market fund may omit the disclosure required by the legend about principal value fluctuation. That clarification is consistent with Rule 482(b)(3) under the 1933 Act that permits government money market funds and retail money market funds to omit that disclosure.16

    16 17 CFR 230.482(b)(3) (“[a]n advertisement for a money market fund that is a government money market fund, as defined in § 270.2a-7(a)(16) of this chapter, or a retail money market fund, as defined in § 270.2a-7(a)(25) of this chapter may omit the disclosure about principal value fluctuation”).