Page Range | 7631-8129 | |
[…] (k) Redesignated section 1.3(n) of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
(l) Redesignated section 1.3(o) of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
(m) New section 1.3(q) is added to Executive Order 13467 to read as follows:
(n) The title to Part 2 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
“PART 2—VETTING ENTERPRISE, RECIPROCITY, CONTINUOUS PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT, AND GOVERNANCE”
(o) Section 2.1 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
(p) Sections 2.2, 2.3, 2.4, and 2.5 of Executive Order 13467 are redesignated as sections 2.4, 2.5, 2.6, and 2.7.
(q) New sections 2.2 and 2.3 are added to Executive Order 13467 to read as follows:
(r) Redesignated section 2.4 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
“(i) ensure enterprise-wide alignment of suitability, security, credentialing, and as appropriate, fitness processes;
“(ii) hold agencies accountable for the implementation of suitability, security, fitness, and credentialing processes and procedures;
“(iii) define requirements for enterprise-wide reciprocity management information technology, and develop standards for enterprise-wide information technology;