Page Range | 7631-8129 | |
[…] (b) Section 1.1 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
(c) Section 1.2 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
“(i) the provisions regarding eligibility for physical access to federally controlled facilities and logical access to federally controlled information systems do not apply to individuals exempted in accordance with guidance pursuant to the Federal Information Security Management Act (title III of Public Law 107-347) and Homeland Security Presidential Directive 12 of August 27, 2004; and
“(ii) the qualification standards for enlistment, appointment, and induction into the Armed Forces pursuant to title 10, United States Code, are unaffected by this order.
(d) Section 1.3(a) of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
“(i) suitable for Government employment;