Page Range | 7631-8129 | |
[…] The Executive Agents shall maintain discretion to determine the scope of information needed for record keeping and reciprocity purposes. The Office of Personnel Management shall regularly provide this information to the Director of National Intelligence for national security purposes.
“(vii) ensure that all actions taken under this order take account of the counterintelligence interests of the United States, as appropriate; and
“(viii) ensure that actions taken under this order are consistent with the President's constitutional authority to:
(v) Section 3 of Executive Order 13467 is revised to read as follows:
“(i) supersede, impede, or otherwise affect:
“(ii) diminish or otherwise affect the denial and revocation procedures provided to individuals covered by Executive Order 10865 of February 20, 1960, as amended; or
“(iii) be applied in such a way as to affect any administrative proceeding pending on the date of this order.
“(i) by inserting: ‘Sec. 3.5. Continuous Evaluation.