Federal Register Vol. 83, No.196,
[…] 467 Public Law 93-112, section 504, 87 Stat. 355, 394 (codified as amended at 29 U.S.C. 794) (prohibiting discrimination solely on the basis of disability in Federal and federally-funded programs and activities).

    468 Public Law 101-336, 104 Stat. 327 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. 12101-12213).

    469See 42 U.S.C. 12112(b)(5); see also 29 CFR 1630.2(o), 1630.9.

    470 Public Law 108-446, 118 Stat 2647 (2004) (codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. 1400-1482).

    471See 6 CFR 15.30(b)(1)(i) (“The Department, in providing any aid, benefit, or service, may not directly or through contractual, licensing, or other arrangements, on the basis of disability . . . [d]eny a qualified individual with a disability the opportunity to participate in or benefit from the aid, benefit, or service . . . .”); 6 CFR 15.30(b)(4) (“The Department may not, directly or through contractual or other arrangements, utilize criteria or methods of administration the purpose or effect of which would [s]ubject qualified individuals with a disability to discrimination on the basis of disability; or [d]efeat or substantially impair accomplishment of the objectives of a program or activity with respect to individuals with a disability.”).

    472See 29 U.S.C. 701(3).

    473See Mathew W. Brault, U.S. Census Bureau, Americans With Disabilities: 2010, at 10 (2012), available at https://www2.census.gov/library/publications/2012/demo/p70-131.pdf.