Federal Register Vol. 83, No.219,
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

Environmental protection, Administrative practice and procedure, Agricultural commodities, Pesticides and pests, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: October 24, 2018. Michael Goodis, Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

PART 180—[AMENDED] 1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows: Authority:

21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

2. In § 180.672: a. In the table to paragraph (a): i. Remove the entry “Berry, low growing, except strawberry, subgroup 13-07H1”. ii. Add alphabetically the entry “Berry, low growing, except strawberry, subgroup 13-07H, except blueberry, lowbush and lingonberry”. iii. Remove the entry “Brassica head and stem, subgroup 5A”. iv. Add alphabetically the entry “Brassica, leafy greens, subgroup 4-16B. v. Remove the entry “Brassica leafy vegetables, subgroup 5B”. vi. Add alphabetically the entries: “Caneberry subgroup 13-07A” and “Celtuce”. vii.