Federal Register Vol. 83, No.43,
[…] PART 119—CERTIFICATION: AIR CARRIERS AND COMMERCIAL OPERATORS 68. The authority citation for part 119 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    Pub. L. 111-216, sec. 215 (August 1, 2010); 49 U.S.C. 106(f), 106(g), 1153, 40101, 40102, 40103, 40113, 44105, 44106, 44111, 44701-44717, 44722, 44901, 44903, 44904, 44906, 44912, 44914, 44936, 44938, 46103, 46105.

    § 119.1 [Amended]
    69. In § 119.1(e)(7)(iv), remove the words “FAA Flight Standards District Office responsible for the geographic area concerned” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office”.
    § 119.36 [Amended]
    70. In § 119.36(a), remove the words “Flight Standards District Office in whose area the applicant proposes to establish or has established his or her principal base of operations” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office”.
    §§ 119.37, 119.41, 119.47, 119.51, 119.57, 119.61, 119.65, and 119.69 [Amended]