Federal Register Vol. 83, No.43,
[…] Section 135.213(b); e. Section 135.273(c)(2); f. Section 135.417 introductory text; and g. Section 135.431(c).
    §§ 135.129 and 135.158 [Amended]
    125. In addition to the amendments set forth above, in 14 CFR part 135, remove the word “Director” and add, in its place, the words “Executive Director” in the following places: a. Section 135.129(p); and b. Section 135.158(b) introductory text and (b)(2).
    § 135.160 [Amended]
    126. In § 135.160(b), remove the words “nearest Flight Standards District Office” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office”.
    § 135.170 [Amended]
    127. In § 135.170(b)(1)(vii), remove the words “Manager of the Transport Airplane Directorate, Aircraft Certification Service, Federal Aviation Administration,” and add, in their place, the words “Director of the division of the Aircraft Certification Service responsible for the airworthiness rules”.
    § 135.243 [Amended]
    128. Amend § 135.243 as follows: a. In paragraph (d)(3) introductory text, remove the words “district office” and add, in their place, “office”. b.