Federal Register Vol. 83, No.43,
[…] Respondent Trilogy violated 15 C.F.R. § 764.2(a) by shipping these materials to Russia on three separate occasions.

    Johnson Violation of 15 C.F.R. § 764.2(b)

    The Agency also alleges Respondent Johnson violated the regulations when he facilitated the corporation's three unlawful shipments. Specifically, the Agency claims Respondent Johnson caused aided or abetted Respondent Trilogy, through his actions as president of the company, when he took action to initiate the unauthorized shipments in January 20, 2010, March 4, 2010, and April 15, 2010.

    Pursuant to 15 C.F.R. § 764.2(b), “[n]o person may cause or aid, abet, counsel, command, induce, procure, or permit the doing of any act prohibited, or the omission of any act required, by the EAA, the EAR, or any order, license or authorization issued thereunder.” Here, Respondent Johnson's actions facilitated the corporation's violations.