Federal Register Vol. 83, No.43,
[…] Section 121.97(c); b. Section 121.117(c); c. Section 121.417(d); and d. Section 121.585(p).
    § 121.99 [Amended]
    76. In § 121.99(a), remove the words “FAA certificate holding district office” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office”.
    §§ 121.103 and 121.121 and Appendix P to Part 121 [Amended]
    77. In 14 CFR part 121, remove the words “certificate holding district office” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office” in the following places: a. Section 121.103(b)(3); b. Section 121.121(b)(3); and c. Section I(e)(1)(v) of appendix P to part 121.
    §§ 121.310 and 121.312 [Amended]
    78. In 14 CFR part 121, remove the words “Manager of the Transport Airplane Directorate, Aircraft Certification Service, Federal Aviation Administration,” and add, in their place, the words “Director of the division of the Aircraft Certification Service responsible for the airworthiness rules” in the following places: a. Section 121.310(f)(3)(iv) and (v); and b. Section 121.312(a)(4).
    § 121.314 [Amended]